(Added two acronyms) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S.K. | |S.K. | ||
|8 | |8, 43 | ||
|Stanley Kubrick | |Stanley Kubrick | ||
|The film director | |The film director | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|AC | |AC | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|? | |||
|"Sign up for AC drug trial" | |||
|- | |||
|D.L. | |||
|30 | |||
|David Lynch | |||
|The film director | |||
|- | |||
|C.S.E.O.I. | |||
|33 | |||
|Covert Subconscious Explosions of Imagination | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OTTO | |||
|36 | |||
|Over the Top Otto | |||
|The skull | |||
|- | |||
|CT | |||
|41 | |||
|Cross Trainers | |||
|Shoes | |||
|- | |||
|C.W.O. | |||
|43, 46 | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|O.W. | |||
|58 | |||
|Orson Welles | |||
|The film director | |||
|- | |||
|H.G.W. | |||
|58 | |||
|H.G. Welles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CI | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HH | |||
|58 | |||
|Howard Hughes | |||
|The entrepreneur, aviator, film director | |||
|- | |||
|AFWK | |||
|65 | |||
|Always Fun Work Kill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SM | |||
|67 | |||
|Steev Mike | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|FV | |||
|84 | |||
|Frank Vierti | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|MD | |||
|84 | |||
|Mario Dane | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PCP | |||
|90 | |||
|Phenylcyclohexyl-Piperidine | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:49, 11 August 2021
Introduction
The Vision Mission Journal can be found here: https://awkshare.com/files/7d756f81-e197-4711-9101-fd042ca3d17b
Acronyms
Acronym | Page(s) in the Journal | Stands for | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
S.K. | 8, 43 | Stanley Kubrick | The film director |
AC | 12 | ? | "Sign up for AC drug trial" |
D.L. | 30 | David Lynch | The film director |
C.S.E.O.I. | 33 | Covert Subconscious Explosions of Imagination | |
OTTO | 36 | Over the Top Otto | The skull |
CT | 41 | Cross Trainers | Shoes |
C.W.O. | 43, 46 | ? | |
O.W. | 58 | Orson Welles | The film director |
H.G.W. | 58 | H.G. Welles | |
CI | 58 | ||
HH | 58 | Howard Hughes | The entrepreneur, aviator, film director |
AFWK | 65 | Always Fun Work Kill | |
SM | 67 | Steev Mike | |
FV | 84 | Frank Vierti | |
MD | 84 | Mario Dane | |
PCP | 90 | Phenylcyclohexyl-Piperidine |